Sep 15, 2006

Y&R - Friday - Blogging Live

12:30 : Shit, it's Sharon again. Now she's flashbacking to the event that occurred between her and Jack that I refuse to name. Jack's mad at the paper. Fucking paper.

12:32 : What in the shit is Phyllis wearing? Is that a peasant top? Really? Is it 2002? Where am I? Who is this?

12:34 : What is it newspaper day? NuBilly still looks like an ex-boxer, all puffy and punched in the face. Maybe he is! There's a story!

12:36 : Hi Michael. Talk to your girl, she looks like shit. She looks like she's gonna go milk some cows. Gloria better watch out! I like that Nikki, while concerned for her dear husband, had time to put on her lashes. Priorities, you know.

12:41 : Stop talking shit about Jack! Thank you, thank you, PTB, for making me HATE Michael and Phyllis. They act like Jack is Cerebus for fuck's sake. Shut up, the three of you, Mikey, Phyllis and that fucking demon spawn. I really think Sharon should have some time alone with Victor and Nikki, without the two people who destroyed her marriage standing right there. Now they dismiss her. That's fucked up. Stop making me DEFEND Sharon.

12:45 : Yeah, Victoria, he said that stuff to Heather Tom. Not to you. Hey, when did Amelia Heinle get a gap in her teeth? I try to avoid looking at them most days, Haven't noticed.

12:49 : Why is Sharon dressed like Gloria? She actually looks like a little girl playing dress-up. WTF is Victoria wearing? Sorry, I'm not using a clotheshorse, I don't notice stuff like that most days but they all look so ugly and/or insane. This bitch is LAUGHING, AGAIN. AT WHAT? WHOKNOWS? MAYBE SHE HAS VOICES IN HER HEAD, GOD, I HOPE SO.

12:51 : I was thinking that 250 million seems kinda small for a 35 year old company or however old Jabot is. But I don't know from business. I'm surprised Victor isn't putting up more of a fight over this brain surgery.

Victor: WhatdoIneedsurgeryfor? My brain can fix itself! I asked him! HesaidokayIcandoitmyself! That is what he said to me! IcallhimBaronMunchausen!

1:00 : Oh, Victoria's mad. She's acting like herself! Well, like HT's Victoria. Still doesn't measure up but it's nice to see. SHUT UP, MICHAEL! He's so entitled (he's always been entitled but I could take it before), throwing Jabot away to protect his mother, a mother he didn't speak to for 20 years, one he knows for a fact is subhuman, this is so wildly out of character, I can't take it.

I wonder if we'll ever see Sharon's father. She clearly has daddy issues, I hope the show deals with it sometime soon, not 20 years from now like Brad.

1:04 : Grand Tetons? I didn't know we were still discussing Sharon.

So basically Phyllis just ALLOWS her man to dictate when she goes where she goes. THIS IS NOT PHYLLIS! The only person Phyllis has EVER listened to is PHYLLIS. I can't believe this crap.

Look at Jack, manipulating another brain damaged old man. Nice. Good job there, trying to make me hate him. Not gonna happen.

1:11 : I don't get Nikki's utter disdain for Jack. She didn't quite hate him this much before. Everybody hates Jack now and for what? Victor's done so many more horrible things yet the town stops spinning when he chips a toenail. Ugh.

Close-up of Katherine's face: Hide the children!

1:18 : I hate all these motherfuckers speaking for John, including Jack, as if any of them know exactly what he would want. It's wrong and manipulative.

Here's what Victor's doctor is thinking, "Remembermylinesremembermylinesremembermylines." Yeah, she's awful.

I do like Billy on Jack's side but I'm worried that he'll be turned by someone, cause this show isn't complete if everyone doesn't hate Jack.

1:24 : Did I miss the episode where Jack raped a girl while eating a baby and running over an old lady? I think so.

1:26 : Michael is speaking of MORAL RESPONSIBILITY???!! Okay, okay, Darn, breathe. It has to be coming down the pipeline, the Fisher-Baldwins have to be headed for a downfall, they must be. Michael has the audacity to mention that cream debacle to Jack's face knowing damn well who was behind it? The vein on my head must be huge right now, that makes me so mad.

Victor: Thebedrolls? WHEEEEEEEE!

8 comments:

Anonymous said...

1:24 : Did I missed the episode where Jack raped a girl while eating a baby and running over an old lady? I think so.

Jack is pure evil. Obviously. And he will pay while the Baldwin/Fishers will rule along with the Newman's. I mean can't you wait to watch that show??

jcleopatra said...

lol...love the live blogging.

books said...

TOO FUNNY!

Smart Alec said...

Ha ha, awesome.

Kaboom said...

LOVE the live blogging, Darn.

There has got to be a Fisher/Baldwin downfall soon. There HAS to be. LML/the writers are making these 3 people even more unsavory than usual. Does she/they really expect us to like them by this point? I keep hoping, with the mentions of the creaming death that GloBag will finally be taken down, and she can take that little bitch Kevin with her.

redfres said...

Darn, love, where are you? Also, maybe I am not as saavy as I could be, but how does one properly subscribe to Jase and your's poetic prose of a blog?

Demig said...

Happy belated bday. I'm putting in a request for you to revoke whatever card Michael had. Pleease.

Darn said...

I'm still here, just work and school and some family stuff (I haven't told anyone, my mom was in the hospital, she's fine now thankfully AND we threw a party for my dad's birthday, all in the same week, crazy, crazy)

Darn, love, where are you? Also, maybe I am not as saavy as I could be, but how does one properly subscribe to Jase and your's poetic prose of a blog?

On the sidebar there's a place for you to put your name and e-mail address, it's under the post archive. Internet Explorer might push all of that stuff to the bottom of the screen.

Happy belated bday. I'm putting in a request for you to revoke whatever card Michael had. Pleease.

Michael had a BastardSonuvabitch Card but I'm thinking I'm gonna let him keep that and just set it to Fucking BastardSonuvabitch. See the slight difference?